Note | ||
---|---|---|
| ||
Upcoming 2017 Events | |||||||||||||||||
Event Date | Event name | Close date | Flyer | Online entry | Rider list | Race order | Results | Officials | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 Feb | Castle Hill - City Round 1 - State Series | 5 Feb |
| ||||||||||||||
26 Feb | Bathurst - Country | 19 Feb |
| ||||||||||||||
18-19 Mar | ACT Championships - N/A Includes Mighty 11's Qualifier | 12 Feb | entry |
| |||||||||||||
26 Mar | Hawkesbury - City | 19 Mar |
| ||||||||||||||
9 April | Manning Valley - Country Round 2 | Penrith State Titles | 22 Aug | flyer qualification | entry awards.night | riders | sat, sun | Completed | - State Series | 2 Apr |
| ||||||
25-30 Apr | National Championships - N/A QLD Sleemans | ||||||||||||||||
13 May | Penrith - City | 7 May |
| ||||||||||||||
28 May | Lake Macquarie - City Round 3 - State Series | 21 May |
| ||||||||||||||
10-11 Jun | BMXtream Carnival - City Macarthur (Test Team, Mighty's, Pre Titles) | 4 Jun |
| ||||||||||||||
25 Jun | Southlake - City Round 4 - State Series | 18 Jun |
| ||||||||||||||
9 Jul | Sawtell - Country Round 5 - State Series | 2 Jul |
| ||||||||||||||
16 Jul | Terrigal - City | 5 Feb |
| ||||||||||||||
6 Aug | Sydney - City Round 6 - State Series | 30 Jul |
| ||||||||||||||
20 Aug | Batemans Bay - Country | 13 Aug |
| ||||||||||||||
3 Sep | Maitland - N/A | 27 Aug |
| ||||||||||||||
17 Sep | Manly - N/A | 10 Sep |
| ||||||||||||||
30 Sep - 1 Oct | NSW State Championships Must ride 1 city & 1 country open by Aug 21 to qualify. | 21 Aug |
| ||||||||||||||
Completed 2016 Events | |||||||||||||||||
Date | Event name | Close date | Flyer | Online entry | Rider list | Race order | Results | Special Information | |||||||||
17 Jan | Bathurst 1.0 - Country JTT Qualifier* | closed | flyer | entry | riders | race order | |||||||||||
31 Jan | Liverpool - City | closed | flyer | entry | riders | race order | results videos | ||||||||||
13 Feb | Macarthur - City Rnd 1 - State Series | closed | flyer | entry | riders | race order | results videos rd1_ss_results | ||||||||||
28 Feb | Bathurst 2.0 - Country | closed | flyer | entry | riders | race order | results videos | ||||||||||
17 Apr | Castle Hill - City Rnd 2 - State Series | closed | flyer | entry | riders | race order | results videos rd2_ss_results | ||||||||||
30 Apr | ACT Titles - N/A | closed | flyer | entry | riders | race order | sat, sun | ||||||||||
15 May | Sawtell - Country Rnd 3 - State Series | closed | flyer | entry | riders | race order | results videos rd3_ss_results | ||||||||||
29 May | Sydney - City | closed | flyer | entry | race order | results videos | |||||||||||
11-12 Jun | Penrith - City Pre-Titles M11 JTT | closed | entry dinner only | riders | race order | sat, sun mighty11s test team videos | |||||||||||
26 Jun | Maitland - City Rnd 4 - State Series | 19 Jun | flyer | entry | riders | race order | results videos rd4_ss_results | ||||||||||
10 Jul | Clarence Valley - Country Rnd 5 - State Series | 3 Jul | flyer | entry | riders | results videos rd5_ss_results | |||||||||||
24 Jul | Hawkesbury - City | 17 Jul | flyer | entry | riders | results videos | |||||||||||
7 Aug | Batemans Bay - Country | 31 Jul | flyer | entry | riders | results videos | |||||||||||
21 Aug | Terrigal - City Rnd 6 - State Series | 14 Aug | flyer | entry | riders | race order | results videos rd6_ss_results | ||||||||||
18 Sep | Lake Macquarie - N/A | 11 Sep | flyer | entry | riders | results videos pro_series_results | |||||||||||
1/2 Oct | Penrith State Titles | 22 Aug | flyer qualification | entry awards.night | riders | sat, sun | |||||||||||
*JTT - Junior Trans Tasman Test Team (for 11-year-olds)