...
Note | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
|
...
Upcoming 2017 Events | |||||||||||||||
Event Date | Event name | Close date | Flyer | Online entry | Rider list | Race order | Results | Officials | 17 Sep | Manly - N/A10 Sep | info | entry | by class | order | results|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep - 1 Oct | NSW State Championships Dinner Tickets are on sale till Sunday 17th Sept. Exceptional Circumstances Entry Application | 21 Aug | info supp_notes | entry awards_night | by class | saturday sunday | saturday sunday |
| ||||||
Completed 2017 Events | |||||||||||||||
Date | Event name | Close date | Flyer | Online entry | Rider list | Race order | Results | Special Information | |||||||
12 Feb | Castle Hill - City Round 1 - State Series | 5 Feb | info | entry | by class | order | results state_series videos |
| |||||||
26 Feb | Bathurst - Country | 19 Feb | info | entry | by class | order | results pro_series videos |
| |||||||
4 Mar | Oceania Championships - Bathurst - N/A | 17 Feb | info | entry | by class | results videos | BMXAUS event | ||||||||
18-19 Mar | ACT Championships - N/A Includes Junior Test Team Qualifier | 12 Feb | info | entry | by class | saturday sunday | BMXACT event | ||||||||
26 Mar | Hawkesbury - City | 19 Mar | info | entry | by class | order | results pro_series videos |
| |||||||
9 April | Manning Valley - Country Round 2 - State Series | 2 Apr | info | entry | by class | order | results state_series videos |
| |||||||
25-30 Apr | National Championships - N/A QLD Sleemans | 1 Apr | info | nat_entry aus_assault grands_chall | thur, fri_b1 fri_b2, sat videos | BMXAUS event | |||||||||
13 May | Penrith - City | 7 May | info | entry | by class | order | results pro_series videos |
| |||||||
28 May | Lake Macquarie - City Round 3 - State Series | 21 May | info | entry | by class | order | results state_series videos |
| |||||||
10-11 Jun | BMXtreme Carnival - City Macarthur (Test Team, Mighty's, Pre Titles) | 4 Jun | info qualifier | entry | by class | order | sat, sun mighty11s videos |
| |||||||
25 Jun | Southlake - City Round 4 - State Series | 18 Jun | info | entry | by class | order | results state_series videos |
| |||||||
9 Jul | Sawtell - Country Round 5 - State Series | 2 Jul | info | entry | by class | order | results state_series videos |
| |||||||
16 Jul | Terrigal - City | 9 Jul | info | entry | by class | order | results pro_series videos |
| |||||||
6 Aug | Sydney - Last City State Titles Qualifier Round 6 - State Series | 30 Jul | info | entry | by class | order | results state_series videos |
| |||||||
20 Aug | Batemans Bay - Last Country State | 13 Aug | info | entry | by class | order | results videos |
| |||||||
3 Sep | Maitland - N/A | 27 Aug | info | entry | by class | results pro_series videos |
| ||||||||
17 Sep | Manly - N/A | 10 Sep | info | entry | by class | order | results pro_series |
| |||||||
*JTT - Junior Trans Tasman Test Team (for 11-year-olds)
...